Heat pump installers in BD23
63 MCS-certified local installers within 25 miles of BD23. Get free quotes, usually within 24 hours.
MCS-certified
Every installer is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register.
24-hour quotes
Most homeowners hear back from installers within a day.
Free, always
No fees, no commitments. Installers pay us, not you.
Real local pros near BD23
- RL5.0(0 on Google)3.8 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - AH5.0(0 on Google)6.6 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBiomassSolar Thermal - PE7.3 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat Pump - CL5.0(21 on Google)11 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - ALMCS-certified9.6 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpWater-Source Heat Pump - WI
- HL4.9(0 on Google)11 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpBattery StorageSolar PV - 5.0(0 on Google)13 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpWater-Source Heat Pump - MCS-certified14 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpWater-Source Heat Pump - YLMCS-certified14 mi from BD23MCS
MCS-certified installer, approved for the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS) grant.
Air-Source Heat PumpSolar PV
Compare quotes from BD23 heat pump installers
Tell us what you need, we'll match you with local installers in under a minute.
Heat pump installation in BD23, common questions
How much does heat pump cost in BD23?
Costs vary by property and system size. Most MCS-certified installers in BD23 will give you a free written quote within 24 hours so you can compare. Grants like the Boiler Upgrade Scheme (up to £7,500 for heat pumps) can significantly reduce the price.
How long does heat pump take to install in BD23?
Lead times in BD23 are typically 2-8 weeks from accepting a quote, depending on the system and any building works. Quotes themselves usually arrive within a day of you submitting your details.
Do you only show MCS-certified installers?
Yes, every installer on this page is on the UK's Microgeneration Certification Scheme register. MCS certification is required to access government grants and most green-finance products.
Is it really free to use?
Yes. You'll never pay us a fee, installers cover the cost of the platform when they take on the work. You're under no obligation when you request quotes.